Lot n° 35

Estimation :

Charles DELHOMMEAU (1883 - 1970) "Daine et son petit" Bas-relief en terre cuite patinée. Signé du monogramme de l'artiste en haut à gauche. 2 x 21,5 x 12,5 cm A patinated terracotta bas-relief of a "Deer and his cub" by Charles Delhommeau. Signed with the artist's monogram on the upper left. 0,79 x 8,46 x 4,92 inch