Charles DELHOMMEAU (1883 - 1970)
"Daine et son petit"
Bas-relief en terre cuite patinée.
Signé du monogramme de l'artiste en haut à gauche.
2 x 21,5 x 12,5 cm
A patinated terracotta bas-relief of a "Deer and his cub" by Charles Delhommeau. Signed with the artist's monogram on the upper left.
0,79 x 8,46 x 4,92 inch