Lot n° 18

RUSSIAN SCHOOL

Résultat :
Estimation :

сrayon and gouache on paper laid on canvas 58 x 48 cm executed circa 1870 Provenance: Pavel Aleksandrovich Demidov (1869-1935), Villa les Perles, Drap, France J-J. Teeris et Jean Bernard, Nice, 25.03.1935, lot 97 Private collection, France This portrait was included in an inventory of the Villa les Perles that was owned by P.A. Demidov. The property of the Villa was sold by his widow at the auction J-J.Teeris et Jean Bernard in Nice in 1935. Бумага на холсте, пастель, гуашь. 58 х 48 см. 1870-ее гг. Провенанс: Павел Александрович Демидов (1869-1935), Villa les Perles, Драп, Франция J-J. Teeris et Jean Bernard, Ницца, 25.03.1935, лот 97 Частная коллекция, Франция Этот портрет Александр II встречается в описании перечня работ в Villa les Perles, принаддежавшей князю П.А. Демидову. Имущество распродано его вдовой на аукционе J-J. Teeris et Jean Bernard в Ницце в 1935 г.