Lot n° 44

Résultat :
Estimation :

BOULGER (Demetrius). Life of Gordon. London, Fisher Unwin, 1896, 2 vol. in-8, cart. édit. Avec 2 portraits en frontispice. - LETTERS of General C.G. Gordon to his sister M. A. Gordon. London, Macmillan, 1888, in-12, cart. édit. us. - GORDON (Henry William). Events in the life of Charles George Gordon. From its beginning to its end. London, Kegan, 1886, in-8, cart. édit. Rousseurs. - KEELING. General Gordon. Hero and saint. London, Woolmer, 1886, in-12, cart. édit. Avec un frontispice. - HAKE. Gordon in China and the Sudan. London, Macqueen, 1896, in-8, cart. édit. Ens. de 6 vol.

A lire aussi