BIRKBECK HILL (editor). Colonel Gordon in Central... Lot 43
Résultat :
Estimation :
BIRKBECK HILL (editor). Colonel Gordon in Central Africa. 1874-1879. From original letters and documents. Second edition. London, Thos de la Rue, 1884, in-8, cart. édit. ill. mors très us. Avec un portrait en frontispice, 2 planches et une carte hors-texte. Fortes piqûres. - SMITH. General Gordon. The Christian soldier and hero. London, s.d., in-12, cart. édit. - ELTON (Lord). General Gordon. London, Collins, 1954, in-8, cart. édit. - BEATTY. His country was the world. A study of Gordon of Khartoum. London, 1954, in-8, cart. édit. insolé. - NUTTING. Gordon, martyr and misfit. London, 1966, in-8, cart. - BAATH-HOLMBERG. Charles G. Gordon en lisbild. Stockholm, 1894, in-8, demi-rel. soie verte. - MACAULAY. Gordon anecdotes. London, 1887, in-12, cart. us. - BUTLER (Sir W.). Charles George Gordon. London, 1913, in-12, cart. édit. Ens. de 8 vol.