[BRONZE MIRRORS]
RUPERT (Milan) and TODD (O.J.), Chinese bronze mirrors,
Peiping, San Yu Press 1933, in-8, 259 pp., avec 109 illustrations dont 36 planches, reliure toile éditeur. " A study based on the Todd collection of 1000 bronze mirrors found in the five northern provinces of Suiyuan, Shensi, Shansi, Honan and Hopei."
On joint:
SWALLOW (R.W.), Ancient Chinese bronze mirrors,
Peiping, Henri Vetch 1937, 8vo, XII-(2)-78 pp., with 103 photographic illustrations (on 87 plates), endpaper maps, original publisher's cloth binding. Bien complet de la jaquette.
Soit 2 ouvrages :