Arne JACOBSEN (1902 - 1971)
Design créé en 1952
Editions Fritz Hansen 1968
Suite de trois chaises "Fourmis" en bois thermoformé et métal laqué noir.
Monogramme de l'éditeur sous les assises et datées "68".
77 x 45 x 44 cm
(usures)
Provenance : Collection The Kooples
A set of three wood and black lacquered metal "Ant" chairs from the 1968 Fritz Hansen edition of the design created by Arne Jacobsen in 1952. Monogramed under the seats and dated "1968".
30,31 x 17,72 x 17,32 inch
(uses)
Come from The Kooples' Collection