Lot n° 20

Estimation :

Eero SAARINEN (1873-1950), Suite de 5 chaises et 1 fauteuil modèle "72 UPC" dites "Conference Chair". Cuir et métal laqué noir. Etiquettes d'éditeur sous les assises. Fauteuil : 79 x 61 x 51 cm Chaises : 82,5 x 57 x 44,5 cm (légères usures au cuir et à l'assise) Provenance : Collection The Kooples A set if five "72 UPC" chairs and one armchair in chromed metal and black leather. Design created by Eero Saarinen. Editor's tag under the sears. Armchair : 31,10 x 24,02 x 20,08 inch Chairs : 32,28 x 22,44 x 17,52 inch (slight uses on the leather) Come from The Kooples' Collection