Eero SAARINEN (1873-1950),
Suite de 5 chaises et 1 fauteuil modèle "72 UPC" dites "Conference Chair".
Cuir et métal laqué noir.
Etiquettes d'éditeur sous les assises.
Fauteuil : 79 x 61 x 51 cm
Chaises : 82,5 x 57 x 44,5 cm
(légères usures au cuir et à l'assise)
Provenance : Collection The Kooples
A set if five "72 UPC" chairs and one armchair in chromed metal and black leather. Design created by Eero Saarinen. Editor's tag under the sears.
Armchair : 31,10 x 24,02 x 20,08 inch
Chairs : 32,28 x 22,44 x 17,52 inch
(slight uses on the leather)
Come from The Kooples' Collection