Charles Ray EAMES (1907-1978 1912-1988),
"Lobby chair"
Edition Herman Miller
Suite de trois fauteuils pivotants en fonte d'aluminium et cuir brun.
Etiquettes d'origine "Herman Miller" et "Interform Herman Miller 162, bld Voltaire Paris" sous l'assise.
85 x 69 x 62 cm
(usures)
Provenance : Collection The Kooples
A set of three aluminium cast and brown leather 'Lobby chair" armchairs from the Herman Miller edition of the design created by Charles Ray Eames.
Original tags "Herman Miller" and "Interform Herman Miller 162, bld Voltaire Paris" under the seats
33,46 x 27,16 x 24,40 inch
(uses)
Come from The Kooples' Collection