Isidore BONHEUR (1827 - 1901)
"Taureau tête baissée"
Bronze... Lot 4
Résultat :
Estimation :
Isidore BONHEUR (1827 - 1901)
"Taureau tête baissée"
Bronze à patine brune.
Base ovale.
Signé "I.Bonheur".
31 x 58 x 19 cm
An "Head down Bull" brown patinated bronze sculpture by Isidore Bonheur. Signed "I.Bonheur".
12,20 x 22,83 x 7,48 inch