Lot n° 9

Estimation :

Adam D. TIHANY (né en 1948) Joseph MANCINI (XXe siècle) "Wassily K6T-A" circa 1980 Edition Foscarini Lampe en verre de Murano polychrome et métal. Etiquette "Vetro Murano" sur la base et "Foscarini Murano" sur la tulipe. H : 69 cm A "Wassily K6T-A" polychromatic Murano glass and metal lamp. Foscarini edition from around 1980 of the design created by Adam D. Tihany. Tag "Vetro murano" on the base and "Foscarini Murano" on the tulip. H : 27,16 inch