Lot n° 13
Nappe et centres de table en fond de bonnet, début du XXe siècle
Une nappe ronde, le centre à broderie blanche incrusté de Valenciennes et le pourtour en tulle brodé et Valenciennes, 1,15 m de diamètre, un grand centre de table rectangulaire en fonds de bonnets brodés main et Valenciennes avec son napperon assorti et un centre de table ovale en tulle brodé et Valenciennes. Coton blanc crème.
1,45 m x 47 cm - 43 cm x 42 cm - 90 cm x 58 cm
Bon état général, rares très petits accidents, une petite reprise à la nappe

Four Normandy lace piecework dating from the beginning of the 20th century, insertions of whitework and hand made embroidery on muslin or cotton tule, flounces and edgings of Valenciennes machine lace, mounted together by hand. Cotton, white color.
A round tablecloth,diameter 1,15 m, a long rectangular runner and square doily with matching patern, Dim. 1,45 m x 47 cm & 43 cm x 42 cm, and an oval shaped runner, Dim. 90 cm x 58 cm (in overall good condition, a very few unstitched parts, a small repair to the tablecloth)