Vase en céramique bleu et blanc de Chine du XVIIIe siècle, les montures en bronze doré à têtes de lion sont d’époque Empire, un décor stylisé et sobre entoure des réserves aux branches fleuries. H : 38 cm L : 43 cm
2 000 - 3 000 € - 2 200 - 3 300 CHF
Blue and white porcelain vase from China of the eighteenth century, gilded bronze frames with lion heads are from Empire period, a stylized and sober decor surrounds reserves with flowering branches. H: 38 cm W: 43 cm