Paul MOREAU-VAUTHIER (1871 - 1936) Emile MULLER... Lot 13
Résultat :
Estimation :
Paul MOREAU-VAUTHIER (1871 - 1936) Emile MULLER (1823 - 1889)
Plaque en grès à couverte verte à décor d'un profil de femme au milieu d'iris des marais.
Signé "P. Moreau Vauthier" et "E. Muller" à l'avant. Cachet de la manufacture, mention "Reproduction Interdite", monogrammé "B E N X" et numéroté "N°5".
46,5 x 38 cm
A polychromatic enamelled stoneware plate by Paul Moreau-Vauthier and Emile Muller, with a decor of a woman among iris flowers.
Signed "P. Moreau Vauthier" and "E. Muller" on the front. Factory’s stamped, marked "Reproduction Interdite", monogramed "B E N X" and n° "N°5".
18,31 x 14,96 inch