Henri CROS (1840 - 1907)
Bas relief en plâtre patiné à décor d'une scène à l'Antique figurant trois Nymphes, dont une montée sur un cheval.
Signé "H. Cros" en haut, à gauche.
57 x 66 cm
A patinated plaster bas-relief by Henri Cross, with a scenery of three Nymph, one riding an horse. Signed "H. Cros" on the upper left.
22,44 x 25,98 inch