Polychrome colors on wood
Tibet, 1900-1930
The larger is a representation of Mahakala, with his third eye of wisdom and the five skulls; the second a demon mask.
Dimensions: HEIGHT 24 and 28 CM
Condition: Good condition with usual traces of age and use such as abrasions, one mask with small holes
Provenance: Austrian private collection