[NUMISMATIQUE] [Aubin Louis MILLIN DE GRANDMAISON ] - Medallic history of Napoleon. A collection of all the medals, coins, and jettons, relating to his actions and reign, from the year 1796 to 1815.
London, Rodwell and Martin, 1819. In-4, demi-veau glacé noir à petits coins (mors fendus, reliure frottée et coins émoussés).
Première édition anglaise. vi, [2], 112, [6] pp. et 60 planches gravées illustrées de médailles.
Exemplaire de travail (nombreuses rousseurs affectant le texte, certaines planches déreliées). Sans le supplément paru en 1821.
First English edition. Poor copy (binding damaged, numerous foxing on the text, some plates loose). Without the Supplement published in 1821.