HENRI EPSTEIN (Lodz 1891- Auschwitz 1944)
Scène de café
Circa 1918
Huile sur toile
38 x 46 cm
Signé en haut à droite ‘H.Epstein’
Painted circa 1918; oil on canvas; 15 x 18.1/8 in.; signed upper right.