JACQUES CHALOM DES CORDES (NÉ EN 1935)
Tigre de Ranthambore
signé ‘J Cordes’ (en bas à droite); titré et daté ‘Tigre de Ranthambore 12’ (au revers)
huile sur toile
111 x 209 cm.
Peint en 2012
Provenance
Collection privée, France.
Signed lower right; titled and dated on the reverse; oil on canvas; 43.3/4 x 82.3/8 in; painted in 2012.