Lot n° 19

Estimation :

JACQUES CHALOM DES CORDES (NÉ EN 1935) Tigre de Ranthambore signé ‘J Cordes’ (en bas à droite); titré et daté ‘Tigre de Ranthambore 12’ (au revers) huile sur toile 111 x 209 cm. Peint en 2012 Provenance Collection privée, France. Signed lower right; titled and dated on the reverse; oil on canvas; 43.3/4 x 82.3/8 in; painted in 2012.