Amalric WALTER (1870 - 1959) et Henri BERGE (1870... Lot 59
Résultat :
Estimation :
Amalric WALTER (1870 - 1959) et Henri BERGE (1870 - 1937)
"Trois scarabés"
Vase en pâte de verre polychrome, de forme évasée, ornée en pourtour de la base de trois scarabés en haut relief.
Signé "A. Walter Nancy" et "H. Bergé sc".
H : 18 cm, D : 13,3 cm
Provenance :
Vente Elton John, Londres, Sotheby's, 7 Septembre 1988, Lot 585.
A "Three beetles" polychrome glass paste vase by Amalric Walter and Henri Bergé.
Signed "A. Walter Nancy" and "H. Bergé sc".
H : 7,09 inch, D : 5,24 inch
Bought by the previous owner on Sotheby's Elton John sale of 1988 September the 7th.