Amalric WALTER (1870 - 1959) et Henri BERGE (1870... Lot 54
Résultat :
Estimation :
Amalric WALTER (1870 - 1959) et Henri BERGE (1870 - 1937)
"Algues et Coquillages"
Vase en pâte de verre à décor en relief d'algues et de trois bernard-l'hermite. Couleurs bleu nuancé et vert.
Signé "H. Bergé sc" et "A Walter Nancy".
H : 20,2 cm, D : 11,5 cm
A "Seaweed and shells" glass paste vase by Amalric Walter and Henri Bergé, with an high relief decor of seaweeds and three hermit crabs in subtle blue and green colors. Signed "H. Bergé sc" and "A Walter Nancy".
H : 7,95 inch, D : 4,53 inch