Ferdinand PARPAN (1902 - 2004)
"Vierge à l'Enfant"
1952
Bonze à patine dorée sur un socle en marbre noir.
Signé et daté sur le bronze "F. Parpan 1952 N°1"
H : 64 cm
(traces d'oxydations et fines rayures)
A "Madonna and Child" gilded bronze sculpture by Ferdinand Parpan, on a black marble base.
Signed on the bronze "F. Parpan 1952 n°1".
H : 25,20 inch
(oxidization traces and slight scratches)