Amalric WALTER (1870 - 1959) pour DAUM - Nancy
"Sauterelle"
Boite oblongue en pâte de verre polychrome. Couvercle orné d'une sauterelle en haut relief et de mûres. Réceptacle à décor de mûres en pourtour.
Signé "Daum" sur la base et "D #" sur le couvercle.
7 x 15 x 10,5 cm
(couvercle cassé et recollé)
A "Grasshopper" glass paste box by Amalric Walter for Daum - Nancy. The lid is decorated by a grasshopper and blackberries in high relief and the receptacle with blackberries all around. Signed "Daum" on the base and "D #" on the lid.
2,76 x 5,9 x 4,13 inch
(the lid has been broken and fixed).