Knight Carved wooden sculpture with polychrome... Lot 47
Résultat :
Estimation :
Knight Carved wooden sculpture with polychrome residue on the back. Flemish School. Gothic. Circa 1500.
Depiction of a medieval knight, on which the clothing, armour, breeches and dagger are outstanding. The blade of the dagger is a later addition.
Provenance: acquired from the former Urgell collection in 1973.
Height: 51,5 cm.