SHEPARD FAIREY (1970)
Compton’s Most Wanted
Sérigraphie... Lot 3
Résultat :
Estimation :
SHEPARD FAIREY (1970)
Compton’s Most Wanted
Sérigraphie sur papier
Signée par Shepard Fairey et Michael Miller (photographe) et datée (20)12 en bas à droite
Numérotée 562/750
46 x 61 cm
Eazy-E participe au groupe mythique de gangsta-rap West coast des N.W.A
There is a typo on this print! I spell pretty well, but I sometimes type carelessly.
villain is accidentally misspelled “villian” on this print. I wish this were a creative
re-imagination of the English language as one often sees in hip hop lingo, but no,
it is altogether unintentional. If this offends you as unacceptable, please don’t
buy the print, and please maybe lighten up. Thanks for understanding that sh*t happens!
-Shepard Fairey