"Photograms of the year : the annual review for 1925 of the world's pictorial photographic work", F.J. Mortimer, 1925 ; Daniel Masclet "La Beauté de la Femme", Paris, 1933 ; "Modern photography : the Studio Photography Annual", C.G. Holme, 1933- 1934 ; "Etudes de nus", Ed. du Chêne, 1948 ; André Steiner "Nus", 1953, fascicule dédicacé par l'auteur ; "Photo-monde : album officiel - Biennale Photo-Cinéma", Paris, mai 1955 ; "Arts et Métiers Graphiques : Photographie", 1933-1934 et 1936. 8 ouvrages, dont 2 reliures à spirales. In-4.