Venetian school, 18th century
Two drawings depicting... Lot 43
Résultat :
Estimation :
Venetian school, 18th century
Two drawings depicting "Study for masks"
Red chalk on paper 241x176 mm.
(defects)
Provenance
Sotheby's Milan, 8 may 2002, lot 1347
IT
Scuola veneta del secolo XVIII
Due disegni raffiguranti "Studi per maschere"
Sanguigna su carta mm 241x176
(difetti)
Provenienza
Sotheby's Milano, 8 maggio 2002, lotto 1347