Johannes Wierix (Anversa 1549 - Bruxelles 162... Lot n° 14
Résultat :
Estimation :
Adam and Eve, after Albrecht Durer
Engraving 247x189 mm.
Signed in the scroll "Albert9 Dvrer inventor Iohannes Wierx faciebat AE 16"
(defects and losses)
IT
Adamo ed Eva, da Albrecht Durer
Bulino mm 247x189
Firmato nel cartiglio "Albert9 Dvrer inventor Iohannes Wierx faciebet AE 16"
(difetti e mancanze)