Lot n° 14

Résultat :
Estimation :

Adam and Eve, after Albrecht Durer Engraving 247x189 mm. Signed in the scroll "Albert9 Dvrer inventor Iohannes Wierx faciebat AE 16" (defects and losses) IT Adamo ed Eva, da Albrecht Durer Bulino mm 247x189 Firmato nel cartiglio "Albert9 Dvrer inventor Iohannes Wierx faciebet AE 16" (difetti e mancanze)