Lot n° 20

Résultat :
Estimation :

Tête de chatte Bastet. Les yeux étaient incrustés et le pelage des oreilles finement incisé. Bronze à patine verte. Trou au sommet du front et petit manque à la base. Egypte. Basse Epoque, 664 - 332 avant J.-C. H.: 5 cm Proviendrait de la collection Bessonneau Bast Head Bronze with green patina. Loss on the base. The loss measures one third of the base and is 2 mm high. The muzzle has been restored. Small dents. 0.5 cm hole on the top of the head. Egypt, Late Period