Composition 468, 1998-2001
Acrylique sur toile.
Signée, datée et titrée au dos.
Acrylic on canvas.
Signed, dated and titled on the reverse.
H_76 cm L_145 cm
Provenance:
- Galerie Thaddaeus Ropac, Paris
- acquis auprès de cette galerie par l'actuel propriétaire
- collection privée
"I love that about painting. It changes so much in different environments. Painting is really good at absorbing the world around it."