Lot n° 4

Estimation :

PIEDESTAL D’une Assomption en bois peint figurant deux têtes d’anges ailées dans les nuages. XVIIIème siècle. Accidents et manques. H : 34 cm. L : 31 cm. P : 20 cm. A small wooden pedestal with two figures of angles Some loses and damages, H.: 13 1/3 in, W.: 12 in, Depth: 8 in.