PIEDESTAL
D’une Assomption en bois peint figurant deux têtes d’anges ailées
dans les nuages.
XVIIIème siècle.
Accidents et manques.
H : 34 cm. L : 31 cm. P : 20 cm.
A small wooden pedestal with two figures of angles
Some loses and damages,
H.: 13 1/3 in, W.: 12 in, Depth: 8 in.