Le doigt sur la bouche
Deux aquarelles signées, 21 x 14 cm et 17,5 x 13 cm, une titrée avec dessin double face.
On y joint deux eaux-forte : « Ariane » 18 x 13 cm et « Tristesse emporté » 23,5 x 18 cm.
200 € à 300 € - 250 CHF à 350 CHF
Finger on the mouth
Two signed watercolors, 8.27 x 5.51 inches and 6.70 x 5.12 inches (21 x 14 cm and 17,5 x 13 cm), titled with double-sided drawing.
Two etchings are attached: "Ariane" 18 x 13 cm and "Sadness carried off" 23.5 x 18 cm.
200 € to 300 € - 250 CHF to 350 CHF