Lot n° 23

Estimation :

Edmond LACHENAL (1855- 1948) Vase de forme libre en faïence émaillée polychrome à motifs floraux. Signé "Lachenal". 13,5 x 22 x 10 cm An earthenware vase by Edmond Lacheal, with a polychromatic decor of flowers on a light blue background. Signed "Lachenal". 5,31 x 8,66 x 3,94 inch