Alberto MAGNELLI (ITA/1888-1971)
Sans titre, 1936
Huile... Lot 2
Résultat :
Estimation :
Sans titre, 1936
Huile sur toile
51 x 62 cm
Signée et datée en bas à droite
Provenance :
- Collection Enrico Crispolti, Rome
- Collection Fabio de Sanctis, Rome
- Collection privée, Belgique
Cette oeuvre sera reproduite en couleurs dans le Catalogue raisonné des Peintures d'Alberto Magnelli en préparation par Daniel Abadie et qui paraîtra aux Editions Hazan en octobre 2018
Oil on canvas
20 1/8 x 24 3/8 in
Signed and dated lower right
-Enrico Crispolti collection, Rome
-Fabio de Sanctis collection, Rome
-Private collection, Belgium
This work will be reproduced in color in the forthcoming catalogue raisonné of Alberto Magnelli’s paintings, actually prepared by Daniel Abadie and published by Hazan Editions in October 2018