Lot n° 31

Estimation :

Marcel André BOURAINE (1886 - 1948) "Les pingouins" Sculpture en régule à patines argent et noir figurant deux pingouins assis. Socle en marbre vert. Signée "Bouraine". 23 x 14 x 13,5 cm A "Penguins" metal sculpture with silver and black patinas. Green marble base. Signed "Bouraine". 9,05 x 5,51 x 5,31 inch