Auguste GUENOT (1882 - 1966)
"Baigneuse et enfant"
Sculpture en bronze à patine verte,
fonte à cire perdue de Susse.
Signée "Auguste Guenot" et marquée "Susse Fres Edts Paris", sur la terrasse.
77 x 24 x 42 cm
A green patina bronze scultpure by Auguste Guenot.
Lost wax cat by Susse. Signed "Auguste Guenot" and caster's stamp "Susse Fres Edts Paris" on the terrace.
30,31 x 9,45 x 16,53 inch