Lot n° 29

Estimation :

Auguste GUENOT (1882 - 1966) "Baigneuse et enfant" Sculpture en bronze à patine verte, fonte à cire perdue de Susse. Signée "Auguste Guenot" et marquée "Susse Fres Edts Paris", sur la terrasse. 77 x 24 x 42 cm A green patina bronze scultpure by Auguste Guenot. Lost wax cat by Susse. Signed "Auguste Guenot" and caster's stamp "Susse Fres Edts Paris" on the terrace. 30,31 x 9,45 x 16,53 inch