Maurice DHOMME & COURMONT (XIX - XXè)
circa 1930
Important vase en céramique émaillé bleu nuancé à décor en relief de cervidés courant dans un paysage forestier.
Signé.
H : 34 cm
A great ceramic vase by Maurice Dhomme & Courmont, from around 1930, with a relief decor of cervids in nuanced blue enamel. Signed.
H : 13,38 inch