Victor VASARELY (HUN/1906-1997)
Ujjain-C,1959
Gouache... Lot 7
Résultat :
Estimation :
Ujjain-C,1959
Gouache sur papier
41 x 31 cm
Signé en bas à droite
Annoté au feutre « L’avant projet » sur la marge inférieure
Provenance :
- Galerie Pascal Laîné, Gordes
- Collection privée
L’authenticité de cette oeuvre nous a été aimablement confirmée par Monsieur Pierre Vasarely
Gouache on paper
16 1/8 x 12 1/4 in
Signed on the bottom right corner
Annotated with felt «»L’avant projet»» (Preliminary draft) on the bottom margin
Provenance:
- Private collection
The authenticity of this work was kindly confirmed by Mr. Pierre Vasarely