REF. 6102 CELESTIAL PLATINUM Patek Philippe, Genève, Celestial, Ref. 6102P. Made circa 2015.
Extremely fine, rare and unusual, astronomic, self-winding, platinum wristwatch with mean time indication, nocturnal sky chart of the Northern Hemisphere, moon phases and moon orbit, time of the meridian passage of
Sirius and moon with a platinum Patek Philippe buckle. With box and certificate.
Rare et importante montre bracelet avec carte du ciel et phase de lune en platine. Boitier rond. Fond saphir. Cadran bleu. Aiguilles en or blanc. Mouvement mécanique automatique calibre 240 LU CL C. Bracelet cuir avec boucle déployante platine signé. Cadran, boitier et mouvement signés. Avec boite et certificat.
DIM: 44 mm.