Lot n° 23

Estimation :

Crucifix en bois peint, sur une croix de bois noirci. Travail probablement méridional. XVIIIème siècle. Accidents. H : 51,5 cm, L : 21,5 cm. Crucifix in painted wood, on a cross of blackened wood. Probably southern work.some damages H.: 20 1/4 in., W.: 8 1/2