Emile Louis PICAULT (1833 - 1915)
"Pêcheur"
Bronze à patine verte nuancée représentant un pêcheur.
Signé "E. Picault", titré et signé "Pêcheur par Picault sculpt" sur une plaquette fixée sur la plinthe
H : 58 cm
A bronze sculpture by Emile Louis Picault, with green patina representing a fisherman. Signed and titled on a plate fixed on the plinth.