Lot n° 35

Estimation :

Emile Louis PICAULT (1833 - 1915) "Pêcheur" Bronze à patine verte nuancée représentant un pêcheur. Signé "E. Picault", titré et signé "Pêcheur par Picault sculpt" sur une plaquette fixée sur la plinthe H : 58 cm A bronze sculpture by Emile Louis Picault, with green patina representing a fisherman. Signed and titled on a plate fixed on the plinth.