Fauteuil modèle «Flying Carpet»
Fonte d'aluminium et housse en tissu
Édition Rosenthal
En collaboration avec Dorothy Hapner
Signé et date «Dorothy Hapner 86» 1986
H_100 cm L_150 cm P_120 cm
A «Flying Carpet» armchair by Simon Desanta in aluminium and fabric made by Rosenthal in collaboration with Dorothy Hapner for the fabric, signed and dates «Dorothy Hapner 86»
Provenance: Collection particulière de Pierre Perrigault.