Lot n° 206

Estimation :

Günter HIRSCHEL-PRÖTSCH "Apotheose der giftgaskrieges", c. 1930 Photomontage, tirage argentique d'époque, crédité, légendé et daté à l'encre au dos et indications de parution 22,5 x 16,3 cm (8,6 x 6,2 in) PHOTOMONTAGE, VINTAGE SILVER GELATIN PRINT, ACCREDITATION, CAPTION AND DATE IN INK, INDICATIONS OF PUBLICATION ON THE BACK