Sans titre, 1958
Huile sur toile.
Signée et datée en haut à gauche.
H_65,4 cm L_91,4 cm
Provenance:
- Gallerie Gimpel Fils, LTD, Londres
- Gallerie Guy Pieters, Belgique
Cette oeuvre est répertoriée dans les archives de La Fondation Karel Appel
KAREL APPEL (1921-2006)
Sans titre, 1958
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated up left.
H_65,4 cm L_91,4 cm
Provenance:
- Gimpel Fils, LTD gallery, London
- Gallerie Guy Pieters, Belgium
This work is registered in the Archive of the Karel Appel Foundation
KAREL APPEL
“If I paint like a barbarian, it's because we live in a barbarous age”