Rare casse-noix à l'effigie du premier ministre danoise Thorvald Stauning
Hêtre sculpté
Édition Kay Bojesen Denmark
Estampillé du sigle de l'éditeur 1932
H_23 cm
A rare stamped nutcracker representing the Prime Minister Thorvald Stauning by Kay Bojesen in sculpted beech made by Kay Bojesen Denmark