Martin NYROP (1849-1921)
Rare paire de chaises,... Lot 1
Résultat :
Estimation :
Martin NYROP (1849-1921)
Rare paire de chaises, circa 1905
Bois Sculpté, assises en tissu crème
78 x 45 x 45 cm
Provenance : Hôtel de ville de Copenhague, architecte Martin Nyrop, 1892-1905.
A pair of chairs by Martin Nyrop around 1905, in sculpted wood and cream color fabric.
Came from the Copenhagen City Hall made by the architec Martin Nyrop beetween 1982 and 1905.