Lot n° 1

Résultat :
Estimation :

Martin NYROP (1849-1921) Rare paire de chaises, circa 1905 Bois Sculpté, assises en tissu crème 78 x 45 x 45 cm Provenance : Hôtel de ville de Copenhague, architecte Martin Nyrop, 1892-1905. A pair of chairs by Martin Nyrop around 1905, in sculpted wood and cream color fabric. Came from the Copenhagen City Hall made by the architec Martin Nyrop beetween 1982 and 1905.