Lot n° 3

Résultat :
Estimation :

Joseph Gustave CHERET (1838-1894) "Bacchanale" Cache pot en bronze à patine brune animé de jeune filles dénudées, de putti et de guirlandes de fleurs. Fonte d'édition de Soleau. Signé "Joseph Cheret" et "E. Soleau Edit° Paris". H : 31,5 cm, D : 36 cm A large bronze flower pot holder with a raised decoration of young naked ladies, putti and flowers by Joseph Gustave Cheret. Casted by Soleau. Signed and cast stamp.