Joseph Gustave CHERET (1838-1894)
"Bacchanale"... Lot 3
Résultat :
Estimation :
"Bacchanale"
Cache pot en bronze à patine brune animé de jeune filles dénudées, de putti et de guirlandes de fleurs.
Fonte d'édition de Soleau.
Signé "Joseph Cheret" et "E. Soleau Edit° Paris".
H : 31,5 cm, D : 36 cm
A large bronze flower pot holder with a raised decoration of young naked ladies, putti and flowers by Joseph Gustave Cheret. Casted by Soleau.
Signed and cast stamp.