Numismatique : Irlande, 1749; Flandre, 1847; Brabant,... Lot 16
Résultat :
Estimation :
Numismatique : Irlande, 1749; Flandre, 1847; Brabant, 1894 [IRLANDE. NUMISMATIQUE]. SIMON (James). An Essay towards an historical account of Irish Coins, and of the currency of foregin monies in Ireland. With an Appendix : containing several Statutes, Proclamations, Patents, Acts of State, and Letters relating to the Same. By James Simon, of Dublin, Merchant, F.R.S. Est. Dublin, Printed by S. Powell, for the Author, in Fleet-street, 1749. Petit in-4 (25,5 x 20), plein veau de l'époque, dos à 5 nerfs, xv-184 p. Illustré de 8 planches hors texte, reprenant 177 monnaies. Ex-libris armorié gravé. Petits défauts à la reliure : premier mors fendillé, coiffe sup. et coins ém., quelques coups aux bords des plats.