PIERRE JEANNERET (1896-1967)
Table Teck, placage de teck 40.5 x 87.5 x 87.5 cm. Circa 1960
Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde.
Coffee table Teak-veneered wood, teak 15.94 x 34.45 x 34.45 in.
Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 1951-66, Galerie Seguin, 2014, p. 206, p. 242. - Amie Siegel, Catalogue, Prem Krishnamurthy, 2014, p. 142 et p. 287. - Catalogue d’exposition Pierre Jeanneret, Galerie Down- town, 2015, p. 85.