GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)
Suite de 2 bougeoirs Céramique Signée et monogrammée 6,5 x 5,5 cm.
Circa 1955
Set of 2 candlesticks Glazed earthenware Underside incised with artist’s cipher and Jouve. 2.56 x 2.16 in.