CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999)
Banquette Acajou, placage d’acajou, formica, métal, drap de laine 61 x 260 x 70 cm. Steph Simon, 1958
Provenance : - Cité Cansado, Mauritanie, Afrique
Bench with side table and drawer Painted metal, mahogany, plastic-laminated wood, mahogany-veneered wood, fabric. 24.02 x 102.36 x 27.56 in.
Référence : - Catalogue d’exposition Pierre Jeanneret, Galerie Down- town, 2015, p. 41.